Rossijskaja akademia teatralnogo iskusstwa

Moscow Russland
People

About

GITIS is a the largest and oldest independent theatrical arts school in Russia, founded in 1878. We train students in various disciplines and provide a combination of traditional university education and innovative up-to-date methods.
More than 1500 students from various countries study at the School. GITIS is proud to be a direct heir of the famous Stanislavski’s system.

More→

Business

Organization type
Bildungsstätte
Also known as:
Russische Akademie für Theaterkunst, GITIS, RATI